Top Ad unit 728 × 90

Recent

recent

Who's Who -- India and world

UNION GOVERNMENT
·       Mr. Pranab Mukherjee : President (From July 25, 2012)
·       Mohammad Hamid Ansari : Vice-President
·       Shri Narendra Modi : Prime Minister; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space, All important policy issues and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister (Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh)
CABINET MINISTERS
1. Shri Raj Nath Singh : Home Affairs (Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh)
2. Smt. Sushma Swaraj : External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs (Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh)
3. Shri Arun Jaitley : Finance, Corporate Affairs, Information & Broadcasting (Rajya Sabha, Gujarat)
4. Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu : Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation, Parliamentary Affairs (Rajya Sabha, Andhra Pradesh)
5. Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari : Road Transport and Highways, Shipping (Nagpur, Maharashtra)
6. Shri Manohar Parrikar : Defence (Rajya Sabha, Uttar Pradesh)
7. Shri Suresh Prabhu : Railways (Rajya Sabha, Haryana)
8. Shri D. V. Sadananda Gowda : Law and Justice (Bengaluru North, Karnataka)
9. Sushri Uma Bharati : Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh)
10. Dr. Najma A. Heptulla : Minority Affairs (Rajya Sabha, Madhya Pradesh)
11. Shri Ramvilas Paswan : Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution (Hajipur, Bihar)
12. Shri Kalraj Mishra : Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Devaria, Uttar Pradesh)
13. Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi : Women and Child Development (Philibhit, Uttar Pradesh)
14. Shri Ananthkumar : Chemicals and Fertilizers (Bengaluru south, Karnataka)
15. Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad : Communications and Information Technology (Rajya Sabha, Bihar)
16. Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda : Health and Family Welfare (Rajya Sabha, Himachal Pradesh)
17. Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pasupati : Civil Aviation (Vijayanagaram, Andhra Pradesh)
18. Shri Anant Geete : Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises (Raigarh, Maharashtra)
19. Smt. Harsimrat Karur Badal : Food Processing Industries (Bhatinda, Punjab)
20. Shri Narendra Singh Tomar : Mines, Steel (Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh)
21. Shri Chaudhary Birender Singh : Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation (Rajya Sabha, Haryana)
22. Shri Jual Oram : Tribal Affairs (Sundargarh, Odisha)
23. Shri Radha Mohan Singh : Agriculture (East Champaran, Bihar)
24. Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot : Social Justice Empowerment (Rajya Sabha, Madhya Pradesh)
25. Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani : Human Resource Development (Rajay Sabha, Gujarat)
26. Dr. Harsh Vardhan : Science and Technology, Earth Sciences (Chandani Chowk, Delhi)
MINISTERS OF STATE (INDEPENDENT CHARGE)
1. General V. K. Singh : Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas India Affairs (Ghaziabad, Uttarpradeh)
2. Shri Inderjit Singh Rao : Planning (Independent Charge), Defence (Gurgaon, Haryana)
3. Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar : Textiles (Independent Charge) (Barreilly, Uttar Pradesh)
4. Shri Bandaru Dattatreya : Labour and Employment (Independent Charge) (Secunderabad, Telangana)
5. Shri Rajiv Pratap Rudy : Skill Development & Enterpreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs (Saran, Bihar)
6. Shri Shripad Yesso Nailk : AAYUSH (Independent Charge), Health and Family Welfare (North Goa, Goa)
7. Shri Dharmendra Pradhan : Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge) (Rajya Sabha, Bihar)
8. Shri Sarbananda Sonowal : Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge) (Lakhimpur, Uttar Pradesh)
9. Shri Prakash Javadekar : Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)
10. Shri Piyush Goyal : Power (Independent Charge) Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge) (Rajya Sabha, Maharashtra)
11. Dr. Jitendra Singh : Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space (Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir)
12. Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman : Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
13. Dr. Mahesh Sharma : Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation (Gautam Bhuddh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)
MINISTERS OF STATE
1. Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi : Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs (Rajya Sabha, Uttar Pradesh)
2. Shri Ram Kripal Yadav : Drinking Water and Sanitation (Pataliputra, Bihar)
3. Shri Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary : Home Affairs (Banskantha, Gujarat)
4. Shri Sanwar Lal Jat : Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (Ajmer, Rajasthan)
5. Shri Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya : Agriculture (Rajkot, Gujarat)
6. Shri Giriraj Singh : Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Navada, Bihar)
7. Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir : Chemicals and Fertilizers (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)
8. Shri G. M. Siddeshwara : Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises (Dhawangiri, Karnataka)
9. Shri Manoj sinha : Railways (Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh)
10. Shri Nihalchand : Panchayati Raj (Ganganagar, Rajasthan)
11. Shri Upendra Kushwaha : Human Resources Development (Karakat, Bihar)
12. Shri Radhakrishnan P : Road Transport and Highways Shipping (Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu)
13. Shri Kiren Rijiju : Home Affairs (Arunachal West, Arunachal Pradesh)
14. Shri Krishan Pal : Social Justice and Empowerment (Faridabad, Haryana)
15. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan : Agriculture (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)
16. Shri Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava : Tribal Affairs (Bhroach, Gujarat)
17. Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve : Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution (Jalna, Maharashtra)
18. Shri Vishnu Deo Sai : Mines, Steel (Raigarh, Chhattisgarh)
19. Shri Sudarshan Bhagat : Rural Development (Lohardaga, Jharkhand)
20. Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria : Human Resource Development (Agra, Uttar Pradesh)
21. Shri Y. S. Chowdary : Science and Technology, Earth Science (Rajya Sabha, Andhra Pradesh)
22. Shri Jayanti Sinha : Finance (Hazaribagh, Jharkhand)
23. Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore : Information and Broadcasting (Jaipur Rurl, Rajasthan)
24. Shri Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral : Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Allevition (Asansol, West Bengal)
25. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti : Food Processing Industries (Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh)
26. Shri Vijay Sampla : Social Justice and Empowerment (Hoshiyarpur, Punjab)
CHIEF OF ARMED FORCES
·       Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces : Pranab Mukherjee
·       Chief of the Army Staff : General Dalbir Singh Suhag
·       Chief of the Air Staff : Air Chief Marshal Arup Raha
·       Chief of the Naval Staff : Admiral Robin K Dhowan
·       Commander-in-Chief of Strategic Forces : Air Marshal KJ Mathews
·       Chief of Integrated Defence Staff : Air Marshal PP Reddy
CONSTITUTIONAL & OTHERS
·       Rajya Sabha, Chairman : Md. Hamid Ansari
·       Rajya Sabha, Deputy Chairman : Mr. PJ Kurien
·       Speaker of Lok Sabha : Mrs. Sumitra Mahajan
·       Deputy Speaker of Lok Sabha : Mr. M. Thambidurai
·       Leader of Rajya Sabha : Mr. Arun Jaitley
·       Leader of Opposition (Rajya Sabha) : Mr. Ghulam Nabi Azad
·       Chief Election Commissioner : Mr. Syed Nasim Ahmed Zaidi
·       Comptroller and Auditor-General of India : Mr. Shashi Kant Sharma
·       Election Commissioner : Mr. Achal Kumar Jyoti
·       Election Commissioner : Mr. Om Prakash Rawat
·       Secretary General, Rajya Sabha : Mr. Vivek Kumar Agnihotri
·       Lok Sabha, Secretary General : Mr. Anoop Mishra
OFFICERS OF UNION GOVERNMENT
·       Cabinet Secretary : Mr. Pradeep Kumar Sinha
·       Principal Secretary to Prime Minister : Mr. Nripendra Misra
·       National Security Adviser and Special Adviser to Prime Minister (Internal Security) : Mr. Ajit Kumar Doval
·       Scientific Advisor to Defence Minister : Dr. GS Reddy
·       Secretary, Department of Defence Research and Development; Director-General of the Defence Research and Development Organisation : Dr. S. Christopher
·       Principal Scientific Adviser to the Government : Dr. R. Chidambaram
·       Foreign Secretary : MS. Subramaniam Jaishankar
·       Home Secretary : Mr. Rajiv Mehrishi
·       Finance Secretary : Mr. R. P Vatal
·       Chief Economic Advisor : Mr. Arvind Subramanian
·       Defence Secretary : Mr. G Mohan Kumar
·       Minority Affairs Secretary : Mr. Arvind Mayaram
·       Revenue Secretary : Mr. Hasmukh Adhia
·       Registrar-General of India and Census Commissioner : Mr. Sailesh
·       Chief Vigilance Commissioner : Mr. KV Chowdary
·       Chief Information Commissioner : Mr. R K Mathur
JUDICIARY
·       Chief Justice of India : Mr. Justice TS Thakur
·       Attorney General of India : Mr. Mukul Rohatgi
·       Solicitor General of India : Mr. Ranjit Kumar
·       Chairman, Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT) : Mr. Justice Ashok Agarwal
HEADS OF COMMISSIONS
·       Chairman, NITI Aayog : Mr. Narendra Damodardas Modi
·       Vice-Chairman, NITI Aayog : Mr. Arvind Panagariya
·       Chairman, Atomic Energy Commission and Secretary, Department of Atomic Energy : Mr. Sekhar Basu
·       Chairman, Space Commission and Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) : Mr. AS Kiran Kumar
·       Chairman, 20th Law Commission : Mr. Justice Ajit Prakash Shah
·       Chairman, National Commission for Minorities : Mr. Naseem Ahmad
·       Chairman, National Consumer Protection Commission : Mr. Justice M B Shah
·       Chairman, National Commission on Labour : Mr. Ravindra Verma
·       Chairman, National Commission for Schedule Castes : Mr. PL Punia
·       Chairman, National Commission for Scheduled Tribes : Fr. Ramashwar Oraon
·       Chairman, MRTPC : Justice C N Nayar
·       Chairman, National Commission for Farmers : Dr. M S Swaminathan
·       Chairperson, National Commission for Women : Ms. Lalitha Kumaramangalam
·       President, National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission : Mr. Justice D P Wadhwa
·       Chairman, National Commission on Educational Institutions for Minorities : Mr. M S A Siddiqui
·       Chairman, National Commission for Bakward Classes : Mr. Justice Makani Narayan Rao
·       Chairman, National Human Rights Commission : H L Dattu
·       Chairman, Telecom Commission : Mr. Anil Kumar
·       Chairman, Telecom Regulatory Authority of India : Mr. R S Sharma
·       Chairman, National Forest Commission : Mr. B. N. Kirpal
·       Chairman, Central Water Commission : Mr. R Jeyasheelan
·       Chairman, Seventh Pay Commission : Mr. Justice A K Marthur
HEADS OF LAW ENFORCEMENT ORGANISATIONS
·       Director – General, National Investigation Agency (NIA) : Mr. Sharad Kumar
·       Director, Intelligence Bureau (IB) : Mr. Dineshwar Sharma
·       Director, Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) : Mr. Anil Sinha
·       Director, Research and Analysis Wing (RAW) : Mr. Rajinder Khanna
·       Director-General, Border Security Force (BSF) : Mr. K K Sharma
·       Director-General, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) : Mr. K Durga Prasad
·       Director-General, Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) : Shri Surendra Singh
·       Director-General, Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP): Mr. Krishna Chaudhary
·       Director-General, Indian Coast Guard : Rajendra Singh
·       Director-General, Defence Intelligence Agency (DIA): Lt. General Avtar Singh
·       Director-General, Railway Protection Force (RPF) : Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Verma
·       Director-General, Border Roads Organisation : Lt. General S Ravi Shankar
·       Director-General, National Security Guards (NSG) : Mr. R C Tayal
·       Director-General, Rashtriya Rifles : Lt. Gen. Satish Nambiar
·       Director, Institute of Defence Studies and Analyses (IDSA) : Mr. Jayant Prasad
·       Director, Police Research and Development Bureau : Mr. N C Joshi
·       Director-General, National Cadet Core (NCC) : Lt. Gen. Aniruddha Chakravarty
·       Director, Enforcement Directorate : Mr. R N Das
·       Director-General, Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) : Ms. Archana Ramasundaram
HEADS OF SCIENTIFIC ORGANISATIONS
·       Director, Bhaba Atomic Research Centre (BARC) : Mr. K N Vyas
·       Chairman, Atomic Energy Regulatory Board (AERB) : Shri Shiv Abhilash Bhardwaj
·       Director-General, Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) : Dr. Soumya Swaminathan
·       Director-General, Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) : Mr. S. Ayyappan
·       Director-General, Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) and Chairman, Indian National Science Academy : Dr. Girish Sahni
HEADS OF PUBLIC SECTORS UNITS
MAHARATNAS
·       Chairman, Steel Authority of India Ltd. (SAIL) : Mr. Prakash Kumar Singh
·       Chairman, Indian Oil Corporation (IOC) : Mr. B Ashok
·       Chairman and Managing Director, ONGC : Mr. Dinesh K Sarraf
·       Chairman and Managing Director, GAIL (India) : Mr. BC Tripathi
·       Chairman and Managing Director, Coal India Ltd. : Mr. S Bhattacharya
·       Chairman and Managing Director, National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) : Gurdeep Singh
·       Chairman and Managing Director, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) : Mr. Atul Sobti
OTHERS
·       Chairman and Managing Director, Hindustan Petroleum Corporation (HPCL) : Mr. M K Surana
·       Chairman, Central Electricity Authority : Shri Major Singh
·       Chairman and Managing Director, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) : Mr. Anupam K Srivastava
·       Chairman, Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited (MTNL) : Mr. NK Yadav
·       Chairman, Videsh Sanchar Nigam Limited (VSNL) : Mr. Subodh Bhargava
·       Director-General, Muaruti Udyog Limited : Mr. Kenichi Ayukawa
·       Chairman-cum-Managing Director, Food Corporation of India (FCI) : Shri Yogendra Tripathi
·       Managing Director, Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) : Mr. Mangu Singh
·       Chairman, Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC) : Mr. Andrew W K Langstich
·       Chairman, National Highway Authority of India : Mr. Raghav Chandra
·       Chairman, HUDCO : Dr. M. Ravi Kanth
·       Chairman and Managing Director, Air India : Mr. Ashwani Lohani
·       Chairman and Managing Director, Oil India Limited : Mr. U. P. Singh
HEADS OF BANKS AND COMMERCIAL ORGANISATIONS
·       Governor, Research Bank of India (RBI) : Mr. Raghuram Govind Rajan
·       Chairperson, Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) : Mr. Atulesh Jindal
·       Chairman, Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) : Mr. U K Sinha
·       Chairman, Central Board of Excise and Customs : Sh. Najib Shah
·       Director-General, Indian Institute of Foreign Trade : Dr. Surjit Mitra
·       Chairman, nabard : Mr. Y S P Thorat
·       President, Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI): Mr. Harshavardhan Meotia
·       Chairman, Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) : Mr. S K Roy
·       Chairman, General Insurance Corporation (GIC) : Mr. Sanath Kumar
·       President, Confederation of Indian Industries (CII): Mr. Sumit Mazumdar
·       President, NASSCOM : Mr. R Chadrashekharan
·       President, ASSOCHAM : Mr. Sunil Kanoria
·       President, IFFCO : Mr. Balvindur Singh Nakai
·       Chairman & MD, State Trading Corporation (STC) : Mr. Rahim Khaleel
·       President, National Manufacturing Competitiveness Council : Mr. V Krishnamurthy
·       Chairman-cum-Managing Director, Export Credit Guarantee Corporation (ECGC) of India : Geetha Murlidhar
·       Chairman, Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority : Mr. T S Vijayan
HEADS OF BOARDS & COUNCILS
·       Chairperson, Central Social Welfare Board : Smt. Iychettira Prema Cariappa
·       Chairman, Indian Council of Historical Research (ICHR) : Mr. Yellapragada Sudershan Rao
·       Chairman, Indian Council of Social Science Research (ICSSR) : Mr. Sukhadeo Thorat
·       Chairperson, Indian Council for Research on International Economic Relations (ICRIER) : Mr. Ishar Judge Ahluwalia
·       Vice-Chancellor, IGNOU : Professor M. Aslam
·       Director, NCERT : Prof. Hrushikesh Senapaty
·       Chairman, Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) : Shri Arun Kumar Mehta
·       Chairman, Railway Board : Mr. A K Mittal
·       Chairman, National Shipping Board : Dr. Vishwapati Trivedi
·       Chairman, National Dairy Development Board ( NDDB) : Shri T. Nanda Kumar
·       Chairman, Company Law Board : Chief Justice Shri Mahesh Mittal Kumar
·       Chairman, 14th Finance Commission : Mr. Y V Reddy
HEADS OF ORGANISATIONS : ARTS & FILMS
·       Chairperson, Sahitya Akademi : Mr. Vishwanath Tiwari
·       Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi : Mr. Shekhar Sen
·       Chairperson, Prasar Bharati : Dr. A. Suryaprakash
·       Chairman, National Film Development Corporation : Mr. Suresh Gopi
·       Chairperson, Central Board of Film Certification : Mr. Pahlaj Nihalani
·       Chairperson, Children’s Film Society of India : Ms. Mr. Mukesh Khanna
·       President, Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) : Mr. Chinmaya R Gharekhan
·       Chairman, Lalit Kala Akademi : Mr. KK Chakravarty
·       Director, Film and Television Institute of India (FTII) : Mr Prashant Pathrabe
·       Director-General, Doordarshan : Ms. Vijaya Laxmi Chhabra
·       Director-General, AIR : Mr. T R Malakar
HEADS OF SPORTS ORGANISATIONS
·       President, Indian Olympic Association : Mr. N Ramachandran
·       President, All India Sports Council : Mr. Vijay Kumar Malhotra
·       President, BCCI : Mr. Shashank Manohar
·       President, Sports Authority of India : Mr. V K Mittal
·       Director-General, SAI : Mr. Shyam Chatterjee
·       President, All India Football Federation : Mr. Praful Patel
·       President, India Wrestling Federation : Mr. Brij Bhushan Sharan
·       President, Fencing Federation of India : Mr. Arvind Khanna
·       President, Badminton Association of India : Mr. Akhilesh Das Gupta
·       President, Hockey India : Mr. Narinder Dhruv Batra
·       President, Tennis Association of India : Mr. Anil Khanna
·       President, Table Tennis Federation of India : Mr. Prabhat C Chaturvedi
·       President, Archery Association of India : Prof. Vijay Kumar Malhotra
HEADS OF PRESS INSTITUTIONS
·       Chairman, Press Council of India : Mr. Justice Chandramauli Kumar Prasad
·       Director, Press Institute of India : Mr. Sashi Nair
·       Chairman, United News of India : Mr. Ravindra Kumar
·       President, India Newspapers Society : Mr. PV Chandran
·       Chairman, Press Trust of India : Mr. Hormusji N Cama
·       Chairperson, Audit Bureau of Circulation (ABC) : Mr. Sashidhar Sinha
·       Registrar-General of Newspapers in India : Mr. S. M. Khan
·       Chairman, Copyright Board : Mr. S Ramaiya
HEADS OF OTHER ORGANISATIONS
·       India’s Permanent Representative to the United Nations : Mr. Syed Akbaruddin
·       India’s Ambassador and Permanent Representative to WTO : Smt. Anjali Prasad
·       Chairman, University Grant Commission (UGC) : Prof. Ved Prakash
·       Chairman, Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) : Mr. Vinit Joshi
·       Chairman, All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE) : Prof. Anil D. Shasrabudhe
·       Chairman, UPSC : Mr. Deepak Gupta
·       Chairman, SSC : Mr. Ashim Khurana
·       Director-General of Archaeological Survey of India : Dr. Rakesh Tewari
HEADS OF IMPORTANT OFFICES : WORLD
·       Secretary-General, United Nations Organisation : Ban Kimoon (South Korea)
·       First Deputy Secretary-General, UN : Ms. Asharose Migiro
·       President, World Bank (International Bank for Reconstruction and Development): Jim Yong Kim
·       Vice-President, World Bank : Shigeo Katsu
·       Managing Director, International Monetary Fund : Ms. Christine Lagarde
·       Director-General, UNESCO : Ms. Irina Bokova (Bulgaria)
·       Director-General, Food and Agricultural Organisation (FAO): Jose Graziano da Silva (Brazil)
·       Executive Director, UNICEF : Ann M Veneman
·       Director-General, International Labour Organisation (ILO) : Juan Somavia (Chile)
·       Director General, WHO : Dr. Margaret Chan
·       UN High Commissioner for Refugees : Antonio Manuel D Olivera Gutress
·       Director-General, United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) : Kemal Dervis
·       Secretary-General, Organisation of Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) : Angel Gurriya
·       President, International Court of Justice : Ms. Rosalyn Higgins
·       President, Asian Development Bank : Takehiko Nakao
·       President, African Development Bank : Donald Kaberuka
·       President, International Olympic Committee : Thomas Bach (Germany)
·       Secretary-General, commonwealth : Kamalesh Sharma (India)
·       President, European Union : Donald Tusk (Poland)
·       Chairperson, African Union : Bingu wa Mutharika (President of Malawi)
·       Chairman, UN Human Rights Commission : Najar Al-Hajjaji
·       President, International Cricket Council : Alan Issac of New Zealand
·       Chairman, Non-Aligned Movement : Raul Castro
·       President, European Commission : Mr. Jean Claude Juncker (Luxembourg)
·       Secretary-General, UNCTAD : Dr. Supachai Panitchpakdi
·       Director-General, UNIDO : Kandeh K Yumkella
·       Secretary-General, Gulf Co-operation Council : Dr. Abdul Rahman bin Hamad Al Attiyah
·       Secretary-General, Organisation of Islamic Conference : Ekmeleddin Ihsanoglu
·       Secretary-General, Organisation of Petroleum Exporting Countries : Abdullah Salem el-Badri
·       Chairman, Organisation of American States : Jose Miguel Insulza Salinas
·       President, South-West African People’s Organisation (SWAPO) : Hifikepunye Pohamba
·       Director-General, International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) : Yukio Amano
·       Secretary-General, NATO : Jens Stoltenberg (Norway)
·       Director-General, World Trade Organisation (WTO) : Roberto Azevedo (Brazil)
·       Director, Commonwealth of Learning : Dr. Abdul Waheed Khan
·       Executive Director, UNFPA : Ms. Thoraya Ahmed Obaid
·       Secretry-General, ASEAN : Dr. Surin Pitsuwan
·       Secretary-General, SAARC : Q A M A Rahim
·       Editor-in-Chief, Reuters : Mark Wood
·       President, FIFA : Mr. Gianni Infantino

·       Secretary-General, Amnesty International : Mr. Salil Shetty.
Who's Who -- India and world Reviewed by sambasivan srinivasan on 3:57:00 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

All Rights Reserved by Bank Exams © 2009
Technology PartnerNiralcube

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.