Header Ads

UNION CABINET MINISTERS --for SBI PO/CLERKS

ALSO READ
http://www.sbank.in/2018/04/chiefs-of-banks-psus-armed-forces-etc.html



UNION GOVERNMENT
·       Mr. Ram NathKovind : President [From July 25, 2017]
·       Mr.Venkiah Naidu :  Vice-President
·       ShriNarendraModi : Prime Minister, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister
[Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh]
CABINET MINISTERS
1.     Shri Raj Nath Singh: Home affairs [Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh]
2.     Smt. SushmaSwaraj: External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs [Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh]
3.     ShriArunJaitley: Finance and Corporate Affairs [RajyaSabha, Gujarat]
4.     ShriPrakashJavadekar: Human Resource Development [RajyaSabha, Madhya Pradesh]
5.     ShriNitinJairamGadkari: Road Transport and Highways, Shipping, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation [Nagpur, Maharashtra]
6.     Dr.HarshVardhan: Science and Technology, Earth Sciences; Environment, Forest and Climate Change [ChandaniChowk, Delhi]
7.     Shri Suresh Prabhu: Commerce & Industry [RajyaSabha, Haryana]
8.     Shri D. V. SadanandaGowda: Statistics and Programme Implementation, [Bengaluru North, Karnataka]
9.     Sushri Uma Bharati : Drinking Water & Sanitation [Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh]
10.  Smt. SmritiZubinIrani: Textiles, Information & Broadcasting [RajyaSabha, Gujarat]
11.  ShriRamvilasPaswan: Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution [Hajpur, Bihar]
12.  Smt.NirmalaSitharaman: Defence [RajyaSabha, Andhra Pradesh]
13.  Smt.Maneka Sanjay Gandhi: Women and Child Development [Philibhit, Uttar Pradesh]
14.  ShriAnanthkumar: Chemicals and Fertilizers, Parliamentary Affairs  [Bengaluru South, Karnataka]
15.  Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad: Law and Justice, Electronics and Information Technology [RajyaSabha, Bihar]
16.  ShriJagatPrakashNadda: Health and Family Welfare [RajyaSabha, Himachal Pradesh]
17.  ShriAnantGeete: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises [Raigarh, Maharashtra]
18.  Smt.HarsimratKaurBadal: Food Processing Industries [Bhatinda, Punjab]
19.  ShriNarendra Singh Tomar: Rural Development, Panchayati Raj and Mines [Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh]
20.  ShriChaudharyBirender Singh: Steel [RajyaSabha, Haryana]
21.  ShriJualOram: Tribal Affairs [Sundargarh, Odisha]
22.  ShriRadha Mohan Singh: Agriculture and Farmers Welfare [East Champaran, Bihar]
23.  ShriThaawar Chand Gehlot: Social Justice and Empowerment [RajyaSabha, Madhya Pradesh]
24.  ShriPiyushGoyal: Railways and Coal [RajyaSabha, Maharashtra]
25.  ShriDharmendraPradhan: Petroleum and Natural gas & Skill development and Entrepreneurship [RajyaSabha, Bihar]
26.  ShriMukhtar Abbas Naqvi: Minority Affairs [RajyaSabha, Jharkand]
MINISTERS OF STATE
1.     ShriInderjit Singh Rao: Planning (Independent Charge), Chemical& Fertilizer [Gurgaon, Haryana]
2.     Shri Raj Kumar Singh: Power, New and Renewable Energy (Independent) [Aara, Bihar]
3.     ShriHardeep Singh Puri: Housing and Urban Affairs (Independent)
4.     Shri Manoj Sinha: Telecommunications (Independent Charge), Railways [Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh]
5.     ShriShripadYessoNaik: AYUSH (Independent Charge), [North Goa, Goa]
6.     ShriAlphonsKannanthanam: Tourism (Independent Charge), Electronic and Information Technology
7.     Shri Shiv PratapShukla: Finance [RajyaSabha, Uttar Pradesh]
8.     Dr.Jitendra Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space [Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir]
9.     ShriAshwini Kumar Choubey: Health and Family Welfare [Buxar, Bihar]
10.  Dr.Mahesh Sharma: Culture (Independent Charge), Environment, Forest and Climate Change [GautamBuddh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh]
11.  Shri Vijay Goel: Parliamentary Affairs, Statistics and Programme Implementation [RajyaSabaha, Rajasthan]
12.  Dr.SubhashRamraoBhamre: Defence [Dhule, Maharashtra]
13.  Dr.Virendra Kumar: Women and Child Development, Minority Affairs [Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh]
14.  General V.K.Singh: External Affairs [Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh]
15.  ShriSantosh Kumar Gangwar: Labour and Employment (Independent Charge), [Barreilly, Uttar Pradesh]
16.  ShriHaribhaiParthibhaiChaudhary: Mines and Coal [Banskantha, Gujarat]
17.  ShriGiriraj Singh: Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Independent Charge), [Navada, Bihar]
18.  ShriHansrajGangaramAhir: Home Affairs [Chandrapur, Maharashtra]
19.  ShriUpendraKuswaha: Human Resources Development [Karakat, Bihar]
20.  ShriRadhakrishnan P: Finance and Shipping [Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu]
21.  ShriKirenRijiju: Home Affairs [Arunachal West, Arunachal Pradesh]
22.  Shri Krishna Pal: Social Justice and Empowerment [Faridabad, Haryana]
23.  ShriAnant Kumar Hegde: Skill Development and Entrepreneurship [UttariKannand, Karnataka]
24.  Shri Vishnu DeoSai:Steel [Raigarh, Chhattisgarh]
25.  ShriSudarshanBhagat: Tribal Affairs [Lohardaga, Jharkhand]
26.  ShriJayantSinha: Civil Aviation [Hazaribah, Jharkhand]
27.  Col.RajyavardhanSingh Rathore: Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent), Information and Broadcasting [Jaipur Rural, Rajasthan]
28.  Shri Babul Supriyo: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises [Asansol, West Bengal]
29.  SadhviNiranjanJyoti: Food Processing Industries [Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh]
30.  Shri Vijay Sampla: Social Justice and Empowerment [Hoshiyarpur, Punjab]
31.  Shri Ram KripalYadav: Rural Development [Pataliputra, Bihar]
32.  Shri SS Ahluwalia: Drinking Water and Sanitation [Darjeeling, West Bengal]
33.  ShriGajendra Singh Shekhawat: Agriculture and Farmers Welfare [Joghpur, Rajasthan]
34.  ShriShriRamdasAthawale: Social Justice and Empowerment [RPI MP, Maharashtra]
35.  Shri Ramesh ChandappaJigajigani: Drinking Water and Sanitation [Bijapur, Karnataka]
36.  ShriRajenGohain: Railways [Nagaon, Assam]
37.  ShriParshottamRupala: Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Panchayati Raj [RajyaSabha, Gujarat]
38.  Shri MJ Akbar: External Affairs [RajyaSabha, Madhya Pradesh]
39.  ShriJasvatsinhSumanbhaiBhabhor: Tribal Affairs [Dahod, Gujarat]
40.  ShriArjun Ram Meghwal: Parliamentary Affairs and Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation [Bikaner, Rajasthan]
41.  Dr.Satya Pal Singh: Human Resource Development, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
42.  Shri Ajay Tamta: Textiles [Almora, Uttarakhand]
43.  Smt.Krishna Raj: Agriculture & Farmer Welfare [Shahjehanpur, Uttar Pradesh]
44.  ShriMansukh L Mandaviya: Road Transport and Highways, Shipping, Chemicals and Fertilisers [RajyaSabha, Gujarat]
45.  Smt.Anupriya Patel:Health and Family Welfare [Apna Dal MP, Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh]
46.  Shri CR Chaudhary: Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Commerce and Industry [Nagaur, Rajasthan]
47.  Shri PP Chaudhary: Law and Justice, Corporate Affairs [Pali, Rajasthan]


thanks   PRATYOGITA KIRAN MAY 2018

No comments

Powered by Blogger.